Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Tags Applied
Feb
1

1:30 PM

2:30 PM

5th/6th Grade Band Concert
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Performance Area

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5th & 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Boys or Girls)
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

4:30 PM

8:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls C Game vs Detroit Lakes (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes Comments:
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Youth Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
1

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Detroit Lakes (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Multiple Schools vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
W-H-A High School Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5th & 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Boys or Girls)
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JH Game vs Pine River/Pequot Lakes (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River/Pequot Lakes
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:30 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Game vs Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples-Motley
Staples-Motley High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples-Motley
Staples-Motley High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Staples-Motley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples-Motley
Staples-Motley High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

8:00 AM

6:00 PM

Youth Basketball Tournament
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

11:45 AM

11:45 AM

Z_DanceTeam: Varsity Section Tournament vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wadena-Deer Creek
Wadena-Deer Creek High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Youth Basketball Tournament
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Baseball Open Gym
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

12:30 PM

1:00 PM

Culture Shock
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Media Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Remembering the Milford Mine Disaster: 100 Years Later
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Join the Cuyuna Iron Range Heritage Network for a public presentation, Remembering the Milford Mine Disaster: 100 Years Later in the Mayberry Auditorium at 7:00pm. Refreshments will be served prior to this presentation.
In the event of inclement weather, the presentation will take place the following Monday, Februrary 12th.
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

3:30 PM

4:45 PM

5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Commons

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ranger Youth Sports Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Youth Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
5

7:00 PM

8:30 PM

Remembering the Milford Mine Disaster: 100 Years Later
Type: school only Opponent: Comments: Join the Cuyuna Iron Range Heritage Network for a public presentation, Remembering the Milford Mine Disaster: 100 Years Later in the Mayberry Auditorium at 7:00pm. Refreshments will be served prior to this presentation.
In the event of inclement weather, the presentation will take place the following Monday, Februrary 12th.
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

12:30 PM

12:55 PM

7th Grade Ranger Way
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Mayberry Auditorium

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5th & 6th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Jr. High Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

JFK Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Multiple Schools vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Multiple Schools vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys C Game vs Moose Lake/Willow River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moose Lake/Willow River
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Moose Lake/Willow River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moose Lake/Willow River
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls C Game vs Aitkin High School (Cancelled)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aitkin High School Comments:
Aitkin High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Aitkin High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aitkin High School
Aitkin High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Moose Lake/Willow River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moose Lake/Willow River
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Aitkin High School (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aitkin High School
Aitkin High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

12:30 PM

1:00 PM

Culture Shock
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Media Center

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

5th & 6th Grade Basketball Practice (Boys or Girls)
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:00 PM

4:15 PM

Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

4:15 PM

6:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Youth Basketball (1st-4th grade girls)
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Youth Basketball (1st-4th grade, boys & girls)
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations