Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Events

0 Filters Applied
Dec
1

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

4:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JH Game vs Aitkin High School (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aitkin High School
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Hibbing High School, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing High School, Northern Lakes
Hibbing Memorial Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Pine River-Backus Rescheduled to 02-13-23
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River-Backus Comments:
Pine River-Backus High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Prairie Centre
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Hibbing High School, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing High School, Northern Lakes
Hibbing Memorial Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
1

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pine River-Backus Rescheduled to 02-13-23
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River-Backus Comments:
Pine River-Backus High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

Elementary Girls' Basketball 4th - 6th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Willmar, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Willmar, Northern Lakes
Willmar - Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
2

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Willmar, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Willmar, Northern Lakes
Willmar - Civic Center

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

Elementary Boys' Basketball: 1st - 4th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: JH Tournament vs Aitkin (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Aitkin
Aitkin High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Rush City High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Z_DanceTeam: Varsity and JV Invitational vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Rocori High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
3

1:45 PM

1:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Albany (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Albany
Hopkins High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:00 PM

4:30 PM

Jingle Bell Lane
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Room 214

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

Elementary Girls' Basketball 4th - 6th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Construction Planning Meeting - Phase IV
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Performance Area

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Wrestling: JH Meet vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Brainerd - Forestview Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls C Game vs Pillager Rescheduled to 01-05-23
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager Comments:
Pillager High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Pillager Rescheduled to 01-05-23
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager Comments:
Pillager High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
5

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pillager Rescheduled to 01-05-23
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pillager Comments:
Pillager High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Jingle Bell Lane
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Room 214

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice: vs (Cancelled)
Type: school only Opponent: Comments:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym,

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

Special Session - Adaptive Dance
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Adaptive Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

JFK Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Pine City (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Pine City
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys C Game vs Pine River-Backus (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River-Backus
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Pine River-Backus (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River-Backus
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

7:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Pine City (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Pine City
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Pine River-Backus (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River-Backus
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

6:45 AM

8:00 AM

Jr. High Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Jingle Bell Lane
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Room 214

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

4:15 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:00 PM

9:00 PM

Piano Lessons
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Jr. High Band Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:15 PM

4:15 PM

Elementary Girls Basketball 1st - 3rd Grade
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

4:15 PM

6:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

5:00 PM

6:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
7

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Elementary Boys' Basketball: 1st - 4th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

8:00 AM

4:00 PM

Jingle Bell Lane
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Room 214

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JH Game vs Pine River - Backus (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pine River - Backus
Pine River - Backus High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Brainerd (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Brainerd
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys C Game vs Hinckley-Finlayson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hinckley-Finlayson
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Hinckley-Finlayson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hinckley-Finlayson
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:45 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls C Game vs Esko (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Esko
Esko High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

5:45 PM

7:10 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Esko (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Esko
Esko High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Z_DanceTeam: Varsity and JV Mid State Conference vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Brainerd (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Brainerd
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Hinckley-Finlayson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hinckley-Finlayson
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
8

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Esko (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Esko
Esko High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JH Game vs Staples-Motley (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Staples-Motley
Crosby-Ironton High School, Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Breckenridge, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breckenridge, Northern Lakes
Whapeton

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: JH Triangular vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Minnewaska Area High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Varsity Triangular vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Minnewaska Area High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

5:30 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
9

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Breckenridge, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breckenridge, Northern Lakes
Whapeton

Add to Calendar

Dec
10

9:00 AM

11:30 AM

Elementary Boys' Basketball: 1st - 4th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
10

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Z_DanceTeam: Varsity and JV Invitational vs Detroit Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes
Detroit Lakes High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
10

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chisholm Public Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chisholm Public Schools
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
10

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chisholm Public Schools (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chisholm Public Schools
Crosby-Ironton High School, Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

Girls Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

Elementary Girls' Basketball 4th - 6th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Wrestling: JH Meet vs Forestview Middle (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forestview Middle
Forestview Middle School

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
12

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

3:00 PM

5:00 PM

C-Squad Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

3:15 PM

4:45 PM

Elementary Girls' Basketball 4th - 6th Graders
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Boys Basketball Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Galovich Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

3:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JH Game vs Pequot Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Pequot Lakes
Pequot Lakes High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

4:30 PM

5:00 PM

Special Session - Adaptive Dance
Type: school only Opponent:
Cuyuna Range Elementary School - Adaptive Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - Woock Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

5:00 PM

7:30 PM

Dance Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School - PE Gym

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Morris-Benson, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris-Benson, Northern Lakes
Morris Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

5:00 PM

8:30 PM

JFK Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Multiple Locations

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wadena-Deer Creek
Wadena-Deer Creek High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Northern Lakes vs. Morris-Benson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Lakes vs. Morris-Benson Comments: varsity only
Breezy Point Hockey Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Morris-Benson, Northern Lakes (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Morris-Benson, Northern Lakes
Morris Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Dec
13

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Wadena-Deer Creek (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wadena-Deer Creek
Wadena-Deer Creek High School

Add to Calendar

Dec
14

6:30 AM

8:00 AM

Wrestling Practice
Type: school only Opponent:
Crosby-Ironton High School-Wrestling Room