Amelia Awender
Pre-K
Teacher
218-545-8721
Laurie Barna
2nd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8733
Devan Bartels
District Office Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8814
Brittany Barutt
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8761
Kurt Becker
Elementary Principal
Principal
218-545-8776
Kyle Bendson
5th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8747
Brenda Bendson
Title 1
Teacher
218-545-8752
Stacey Berent
Family Service Worker
218-545-8826
Kami Berg
3rd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8735
Ann Marie Bertram
1st Grade
Teacher
218-545-8728
Kristine Booth
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8717
Susan Buhlmann
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8874
Teppi Bundy
Collaborative Family Service Worker
218-545-8775
Hanna Bushard
Health Services
Health Services
218-545-8772
Pam Clontz
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8851
Josh Corbett
6th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8757
Raye Cragun
Health Services
Health Services
218-545-8823
Jessica Dietz
Spanish
Teacher
218-545-8872
Melissa Domben
4th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8739
Nicole Doyle
School Counselor
Teacher
218-545-8816
Jamie Duhn
Kindergarten
Teacher
218-545-8726
Nathan Ernst
Business Education
Teacher
218-545-8869
Anna Ernst
Pre-K
Teacher
218-545-8720
Jenna Esse
2nd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8732
Deborah Euteneuer
High School Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8819
Megan Felthous
English
Teacher
218-545-8864
Minnie Fischer
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8844/8842
Terry Forsberg
Science
Teacher
218-545-8843
James Fort
Math
Teacher
218-545-8849
Ruth Francis
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8743
Mike Gindorff
Science
Teacher
218-545-8868
Wendy Gindorff
Title 1
Teacher
218-545-8748
Marie Gordon
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8850
Matt Grinde
IT Support Specialist
Technology
218-545-8833
Steve Hilton
Science
Teacher
218-545-8841
Amy Hofmann
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8871
Brad Hollenhorst
Math
Teacher
218-545-8852
Angie Holmvig
Kindergarten
Teacher
218-545-8727
Nancy Horner
5th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8751
Jake Jaskowiak
English
Teacher
218-545-8867
Deb Jensen
1st Grade
Teacher
218-545-8730
Sarah Judd
4th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8745
Marianne Kope
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8762
Rocky LaBlanc
3rd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8737
Clayton Lang
Phy. Ed
Teacher
218-545-8760
Allison Larsen
Technology and Innovation
Teacher
218-545-8736
Tracy Larson
2nd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8731
Shannon Larson
Guidance Office Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8828/8819
Jackie Larson
English
Teacher
218-545-8847
Sheila Lee
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8716
Britta Leino
6th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8756
Chelsea Lipski
Social Studies
Teacher
218-545-8848
Craig Lubovich
Volunteer Coordinator
Secretary
218-545-8782
Jared Matson
Activities Director/Dean of Students
Administration
218-545-8821
Jane Moore
1st Grade
Teacher
218-545-8729
Kelly Moore
Math
Teacher
218-545-8866
Christina Mozey
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8741
Kennedy Niska
Music
Teacher
218-545-8702
Tammy Novak
Pre-K
Teacher
218-545-8712
Jill Olson
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8740
Daniel Olson
Choir
Teacher
218-545-8885
Krista Olson
Community Education
Administration
218-218-545-8822/8771
Andrew Otterstad
Art
Teacher
218-545-8840/8701
Erica Perpich
3rd Grade
Teacher
218-545-8734
Jody Perrine
Title 1
Teacher
218-545-8718
Shelly Pribyl
Kindergarten
Teacher
218-545-8725
Tom Ringhand
Industrial Arts
Teacher
218-545-8890/8889
Trevor Rohloff
Elementary Counselor
Teacher
218-545-8774
Lisa Rydberg
Curriculum Coordinator
Teacher
218-545-8825/8700
Char Saley
Math
Teacher
218-545-8854
Nancy Sandeen
FACS
Teacher
218-545-8837
Kelly Schaefer
CRES Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8781
Nicole Schmitt
6th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8754
Stephanie Sension
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8723
Lynn Serra
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8744
Rafael Silva
Band
Teacher
218-545-8886/8705
Scott Skinner
Food Service Director
Administration
218-545-8824
Jamie Skjeveland
Superintendent
Administration
218-545-8817
Jodi Stangel
Kindergarten
Teacher
218-545-8724
Jade Stangel
Title 1
Teacher
218-545-8750
Lea St Onge
Finance Manager
Administration
218-545-8812
Jen Strom
Secondary Principal
218-545-8815
Randall Swanhorst
Health/ Phy. Ed
Teacher
218-545-8859
Karen Swanhorst
Early Childhood Special Ed.
Teacher
218-545-8715
Bryan Syrstad
DAPE/Phy. Ed
Teacher
218-545-8832/8759
Kim Taylor
CRES Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8773
Susan Tesdahl
Social Studies
Teacher
218-545-8860
Neil Tesdahl
4th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8742
Katherine Thoennes
English
Teacher
218-545-8856
Bill Tollefson
Business Manager
Administration
218-545-8811
Andrew Tuthill
Science
Teacher
218-545-8870
Lori Vosacek
5th Grade
Teacher
218-545-8746
Dawn Voss
Special Education
Teacher
218-545-8875
Dennis Wittrock
Social Studies
Teacher
218-545-8846
Brian Wood
Industrial Arts
Teacher
218-545-8888/8891
Carmen Zahn
Technology Coordinator
Technology
218-545-8833
Becki Zender
High School Secretary
Secretary
218-545-8818